23.05.25 | River Plate [Copa Libertadores] | |||||||||||
vs Sporting Cristal | 1-1 | sub | 1min. | |||||||||
23.08.01 | River Plate [Copa Libertadores] | |||||||||||
vs SC Internacional | 2-1 | sub | 4min. |
Sacha Kljestan | Matías Suárez |
MF | Position | FW |
Defensive-MF Inside-Half Offensive-MF |
Left-Winger Centre-FW |
Sacha Kljestan | Matías Suárez |
| 2005 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2007 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 |
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 |
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2019 |
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2020 |
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2021 |
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2022 |
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2023 |
|
22.04.06 | River Plate [Copa Libertadores] | |||||||||||
vs Alianza Lima | 1-0 | x1 | sub | 27min. | ||||||||
22.04.13 | River Plate [Copa Libertadores] | |||||||||||
vs Fortaleza EC | 2-0 | start | 68min. | |||||||||
22.04.27 | River Plate [Copa Libertadores] | |||||||||||
vs Colo Colo | 2-1 | x1 | sub | 35min. | ||||||||
22.07.07 | River Plate [Copa Libertadores] | |||||||||||
vs Vélez Sarsfield | 0-0 | sub | 29min. |
21.01.06 | River Plate [Copa Libertadores] | |||||||||||
vs Palmeiras | 0-3 | start | 74min. | |||||||||
21.01.13 | River Plate [Copa Libertadores] | |||||||||||
vs Palmeiras | 2-0 | start | 90min. | |||||||||
21.05.13 | River Plate [Copa Libertadores] | |||||||||||
vs Junior | 1-1 | sub | 33min. | |||||||||
21.05.25 | River Plate [Copa Libertadores] | |||||||||||
vs Fluminense FC | 1-3 | Y | sub | 45min. | ||||||||
21.07.15 | River Plate [Copa Libertadores] | |||||||||||
vs Argentinos Juniors | 1-1 | x1 | start | 62min. | ||||||||
21.07.22 | River Plate [Copa Libertadores] | |||||||||||
vs Argentinos Juniors | 2-0 | start | 82min. | |||||||||
21.08.12 | River Plate [Copa Libertadores] | |||||||||||
vs Clube Atlético Mineiro | 0-1 | sub | 32min. | |||||||||
21.08.19 | River Plate [Copa Libertadores] | |||||||||||
vs Clube Atlético Mineiro | 0-3 | start | 73min. |
20.03.11 | River Plate [Copa Libertadores] | |||||||||||
vs Deportivo Binacional | 8-0 | x1 | start | 90min. | ||||||||
20.09.18 | River Plate [Copa Libertadores] | |||||||||||
vs Sao Paulo FC | 2-2 | start | 61min. | |||||||||
20.09.23 | River Plate [Copa Libertadores] | |||||||||||
vs Deportivo Binacional | 6-0 | x1 | start | 73min. | ||||||||
20.10.01 | River Plate [Copa Libertadores] | |||||||||||
vs Sao Paulo FC | 2-1 | Y | start | 90min. | ||||||||
20.10.21 | River Plate [Copa Libertadores] | |||||||||||
vs Liga de Quito | 3-0 | start | 90min. | |||||||||
20.11.24 | River Plate [Copa Libertadores] | |||||||||||
vs Clube Atlético Paranaense | 1-1 | start | 90min. | |||||||||
20.12.01 | River Plate [Copa Libertadores] | |||||||||||
vs Clube Atlético Paranaense | 1-0 | start | 77min. | |||||||||
20.12.11 | River Plate [Copa Libertadores] | |||||||||||
vs Club Nacional de Football | 2-0 | start | 90min. | |||||||||
20.12.18 | River Plate [Copa Libertadores] | |||||||||||
vs Club Nacional de Football | 6-2 | start | 74min. |
19.03.06 | River Plate [Copa Libertadores] | |||||||||||
vs Alianza Lima | 1-1 | sub | 32min. | |||||||||
19.03.13 | River Plate [Copa Libertadores] | |||||||||||
vs Club Deportivo Palestino | 0-0 | sub | 28min. | |||||||||
19.04.03 | River Plate [Copa Libertadores] | |||||||||||
vs SC Internacional | 2-2 | sub | 32min. | |||||||||
19.04.11 | River Plate [Copa Libertadores] | |||||||||||
vs Alianza Lima | 3-0 | x1 | start | 69min. | ||||||||
19.04.24 | River Plate [Copa Libertadores] | |||||||||||
vs Club Deportivo Palestino | 2-0 | start | 20min. | |||||||||
19.06.15 | Argentina [Copa America] | |||||||||||
vs Colombia | 0-2 | sub | 12min. | |||||||||
19.06.19 | Argentina [Copa America] | |||||||||||
vs Paraguay | 1-1 | sub | 4min. | |||||||||
19.07.06 | Argentina [Copa America] | |||||||||||
vs Chile | 2-1 | sub | 10min. | |||||||||
19.07.23 | River Plate [Copa Libertadores] | |||||||||||
vs Cruzeiro | 0-0 | start | 90min. | |||||||||
19.07.30 | River Plate [Copa Libertadores] | |||||||||||
vs Cruzeiro | 0-0 | sub | 25min. | |||||||||
19.08.22 | River Plate [Copa Libertadores] | |||||||||||
vs Cerro Porteño | 2-0 | start | 89min. | |||||||||
19.08.29 | River Plate [Copa Libertadores] | |||||||||||
vs Cerro Porteño | 1-1 | Y | start | 74min. | ||||||||
19.10.01 | River Plate [Copa Libertadores] | |||||||||||
vs Boca Juniors | 2-0 | start | 89min. | |||||||||
19.10.22 | River Plate [Copa Libertadores] | |||||||||||
vs Boca Juniors | 0-1 | start | 80min. | |||||||||
19.11.23 | River Plate [Copa Libertadores] | |||||||||||
vs Flamengo | 1-2 | Y | start | 90min. |
USA [FIFA World Cup Qualifying N.C.America&Caribbean] | 16.09.02 | |||||||||||
vs St. Vincent / Grenadines | 6-0 | x1 | sub | 24min. | ||||||||
USA [FIFA World Cup Qualifying N.C.America&Caribbean] | 16.09.06 | |||||||||||
vs Trinidad and Tobago | 4-0 | x1 | start | 73min. | ||||||||
USA [FIFA World Cup Qualifying N.C.America&Caribbean] | 16.11.15 | |||||||||||
vs Costa Rica | 0-4 | sub | 18min. |
RSC Anderlecht [UEFA Champions League] | 14.09.16 | RSC Anderlecht [UEFA Champions League] | ||||||||||
vs Galatasaray SK | 1-1 | sub | 24min. | vs Galatasaray SK | 1-1 | sub | 67min. | |||||
14.10.01 | RSC Anderlecht [UEFA Champions League] | |||||||||||
vs Borussia Dortmund | 0-3 | Y | start | 82min. | ||||||||
14.10.22 | RSC Anderlecht [UEFA Champions League] | |||||||||||
vs Arsenal FC | 1-2 | sub | 7min. | |||||||||
RSC Anderlecht [UEFA Champions League] | 14.11.04 | |||||||||||
vs Arsenal FC | 3-3 | Y | start | 90min. | ||||||||
RSC Anderlecht [UEFA Champions League] | 14.11.26 | |||||||||||
vs Galatasaray SK | 2-0 | sub | 6min. | |||||||||
RSC Anderlecht [UEFA Champions League] | 14.12.09 | |||||||||||
vs Borussia Dortmund | 1-1 | start | 69min. |
USA [FIFA World Cup Qualifying N.C.America&Caribbean] | 13.02.06 | |||||||||||
vs Honduras | 1-2 | sub | 31min. | |||||||||
RSC Anderlecht [UEFA Champions League] | 13.09.17 | RSC Anderlecht [UEFA Champions League] | ||||||||||
vs SL Benfica | 0-2 | Y | start | 90min. | vs SL Benfica | 0-2 | Y | start | 90min. | |||
RSC Anderlecht [UEFA Champions League] | 13.10.02 | RSC Anderlecht [UEFA Champions League] | ||||||||||
vs Olympiacos | 0-3 | start | 90min. | vs Olympiacos | 0-3 | start | 90min. | |||||
USA [FIFA World Cup Qualifying N.C.America&Caribbean] | 13.10.11 | |||||||||||
vs Jamaica | 2-0 | Y | sub | 18min. | ||||||||
USA [FIFA World Cup Qualifying N.C.America&Caribbean] | 13.10.15 | |||||||||||
vs Panama | 3-2 | start | 90min. | |||||||||
RSC Anderlecht [UEFA Champions League] | 13.10.23 | RSC Anderlecht [UEFA Champions League] | ||||||||||
vs Paris Saint-Germain FC | 0-5 | start | 90min. | vs Paris Saint-Germain FC | 0-5 | start | 45min. | |||||
RSC Anderlecht [UEFA Champions League] | 13.11.05 | |||||||||||
vs Paris Saint-Germain FC | 1-1 | YYR | start | 82min. | ||||||||
RSC Anderlecht [UEFA Champions League] | 13.12.10 | |||||||||||
vs Olympiacos | 1-3 | x1 | Y | start | 90min. |
RSC Anderlecht [UEFA Champions League] | 12.09.18 | |||||||||||
vs AC Milan | 0-0 | Y | start | 90min. | ||||||||
RSC Anderlecht [UEFA Champions League] | 12.10.03 | |||||||||||
vs Malaga CF | 0-3 | sub | 45min. | |||||||||
USA [FIFA World Cup Qualifying N.C.America&Caribbean] | 12.10.12 | |||||||||||
vs Antigua and Barbuda | 2-1 | sub | 14min. | |||||||||
USA [FIFA World Cup Qualifying N.C.America&Caribbean] | 12.10.16 | |||||||||||
vs Guatemala | 3-1 | sub | 25min. | |||||||||
RSC Anderlecht [UEFA Champions League] | 12.11.06 | |||||||||||
vs FC Zenit Saint Petersburg | 1-0 | start | 90min. | |||||||||
RSC Anderlecht [UEFA Champions League] | 12.11.21 | |||||||||||
vs AC Milan | 1-3 | start | 90min. | |||||||||
RSC Anderlecht [UEFA Champions League] | 12.12.04 | |||||||||||
vs Malaga CF | 2-2 | Y | start | 90min. |
USA [Gold Cup] | 11.06.07 | |||||||||||
vs Canada | 2-0 | sub | 16min. | |||||||||
USA [Gold Cup] | 11.06.11 | |||||||||||
vs Panama | 1-2 | sub | 30min. | |||||||||
USA [Gold Cup] | 11.06.14 | |||||||||||
vs Guadeloupe | 1-0 | sub | 12min. | |||||||||
USA [Gold Cup] | 11.06.19 | |||||||||||
vs Jamaica | 2-0 | start | 90min. | |||||||||
USA [Gold Cup] | 11.06.22 | |||||||||||
vs Panama | 1-0 | start | 45min. | |||||||||
USA [Gold Cup] | 11.06.25 | |||||||||||
vs Mexico | 2-4 | sub | 4min. |
USA [FIFA Confederations Cup] | 09.06.15 | |||||||||||
vs Italy | 1-3 | sub | 4min. | |||||||||
USA [FIFA Confederations Cup] | 09.06.18 | |||||||||||
vs Brazil | 0-3 | R | start | 57min. | ||||||||
USA [FIFA Confederations Cup] | 09.06.28 | |||||||||||
vs Brazil | 2-3 | sub | 15min. |
USA [Olympic] | 08.08.07 | |||||||||||
vs Japan | 1-0 | start | 90min. | |||||||||
USA [Olympic] | 08.08.10 | |||||||||||
vs Netherlands | 2-2 | x1 | start | 90min. | ||||||||
USA [Olympic] | 08.08.13 | |||||||||||
vs Nigeria | 1-2 | x1 | start | 90min. |
USA [Copa America] | 07.07.02 | |||||||||||
vs Paraguay | 1-3 | start | 80min. | |||||||||
USA [Copa America] | 07.07.05 | |||||||||||
vs Colombia | 0-1 | Y | start | 90min. |